American Legion - Earl Graham Post 159
Bryan Texas

Still Serving!

OFFICERS          LOCATION          CONTACT          RESOURCES          JOIN


Officers 2017-18

Commander Steve Kim


1st Vice Commander Edgar Morales
New member recruitment

2nd Vice Commander Gerry Hince
Programs & Events


Finance Officer Heather Humphrey
Post budget, bookkeeping
Accounts payable 

Adjutant Tom Marty
Membership Cards
Post Operations / Records 

Service Officer Jeffrey Landskroener


Cell (281)714-6477
Veterans Assistance / Benefits / Claims

Chaplain Don Hancock
Hospital / Nursing Home Visits

Historian Dale Hutchcraft
Post History Book
Emblem Sales (Legion Insignia & Caps)

Sergeant-At-Arms David Rice
Hall Set up
Posting of Colors

Judge Advocate J.D. Langley
Legal and business counsel
Constitution and By-Laws

Executive Committee
Gary Banta
Juan Bosquez
Robert Ellis
John Hince
David Marion
Susan Marty
Terrence Nunn
Charles Rathke
Larry Reichart
T.J. Robie
Jan Rueschhoff
Tracey Rueschhoff 
Paul Salas

Board of Trustees
Larry Fikes
Don Hutchcraft
John Ogden
Roger Smith
Stephen "Catfish" Thomas

Speakers Bureau – David Marion
Oratorical - Gerry Hince
Emblem Sales – Frank Kochman
Uniformed Groups and Memorial – Dave Marion
Ceremonies – Honor Guard Captain Rudy Cortez
Legislative – John Hince
Meet the Candidates - Olivia Burnside 

Children and Youth
Boys State – Susan Marty & Gerry Hince
Girls State - Sande Duncan
Jr Shooting Sports Club – Alex Tran
Boy Scouts - Vic Frysinger
School Awards - Tracey Reuschhoff
Legacy Scholarships – David Marion

National Security
Law Enforcement Awards - Tom Marty

Veterans Affairs and Rehabilitation
Troop Boxes – Glenn and Olivia Burnside
Veterans Assistance – Jeffrey Landskroner
Nursing Homes and Hospital Visits - Chaplain Don Hancock
V.A. Van drivers - Jim Rogers
Veterans Administration Voluntary Service – Jeffrey Landskroner
Veterans Employment and Education – Gerry Hince

Public Relations
Public Relations and Websote – Susan Marty
Yearbook – Historian Dale Hutchcraft
Social Media – Melissa Hatton
  Postage and mailing – Adjutant Tom Marty
  Volunteers – Olivia Burnside
  Printing – James Hunn

Membership – 1st VC Edgar Morales
Welcome – VACANT
House and Entertainment – 2nd VC Gerry Hince
Finance – Finance Officer Heather Humphrey
Audit Committee - Judge Advocate J.D. Langley
Facilities, Supplies and inventory - Trustee Larry Fikes
Building and Grounds - Trustee Larry Fikes
Meeting setup – Sergeant-at-arms David Rice
Food & Kitchen supplies – Wanda and Dick Deitrich
Hall Attendants - Gary and Teresa White